EXHIBITORS

Conference Exhibition Dates: June 20-21, 2018


Exhibitor Registration Information

Booths are limited and offered on a first-come-first-serve basis
All exhibitors are encouraged to join us for lunch, evening events and refreshments
throughout the conference.

All booths include:
Table, chairs, internet (wired and/or wifi, electrical, access to all conference sessions, and meals.  Please download the packet below for more information or email bentond@hssd.net
 

Booths/sponsorship fees: 
Vary from $600 to $12,500

Please Download the PDF Exhibitor Packet below for pricing and details.


EXHIBITOR PACKET - CLICK HERE

or

Registion ONLINE Now – Click Here

Ship All Booth Materials (to arrive after June 3) to:
Attn: HSTI 2018 Exhibits
Hot Springs High School
701 Emory Street
Hot Springs, AR 71913
Ph: 501-624-5286

CDW-G Aspasia Pettaras 1 3127059388
Trinity3 Technology Keri Steinmetz 2 6518887922
2NDGEAR Donna Opkins 3 7147021023
Astate/Academic Partnerships Susan Bariola 4 5013506562
Lightspeed Technololgies, Inc. Sheri Friend 5 8007328999
Synergetics McKenzie Brent 6 6624610130
IK Network Solutions  Mike Seitz S4, 7-10 5013200431
ADE Research and Technology / iTunes U Belinda Kittrell 11-12 5013711950
FrontRow Don Metzger 13 7076584277
ARKSTE  Andy Martin 14  
EduTech Guys David Henderson 15  
AETN/Arkansas IDEAS Harold Frazier 16-18 5016825074
Belkin International Christopher Wallingsford 19 5012532553
AAMSCO Shannon Riordan 20 5015623737
Aruba - Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company Sabrina Wagoner 26 8322933533
Howard Technology Solutions Woody Rust 27-29A 6013995713
Datamax "The Technology People" Hugh Harper 30  
Gabbart Communications Brian Allen 31 8778106894
Spectrum Industries, Inc. Shannon Ouimet 32 7157382120
Apptegy Angela Toomer 33 5016070616
Elliott Electric Supply Donald White 22 5015651785
Huawei Technologies USA, Inc. Heather Tippett 35 2142935408
TeleComp Bill Fernandez 36 4792712200
Audio Optical Systems of Austin David Brookins 37 5124548672
CISCO   Virginia Temple 38 3182439932
Camcor Rodney Bailey 39 8008682462
Virco, Inc. Brian Kirkwood 41 7728348261
ConvergeOne Abbey Phillips 42 4177990739
EdgeTeam Technology David Strange 43 8173439455
Panasonic Justin Law 44 7136219296
NWA3D LLC Drew Wallis 45-46 4794661176
Unite Private Networks Brandi Tubb 47 8668133688
Bitdefender Jessica Lynn 49 9544398759
White River Services WRS Tracy McMahan 50-54 5019445971
Progressive Technologies, Inc. Rodney Jackson 54 5018339000
GoNoodle Bret Neiser 55 8005141362
Piraino Consulting James Piraino 56-59 5015046652
ProMAS Technology Works Alan Brians 60 5016040930
DIS/ADE   61  
Skyrider Communications, Inc. JD Stephens S1 3183812017
AAIM    S2  
Henderson State University - Online Graduate Programs Judy Jenkins Table Main 8702305000
EMC School Alex Galick Table Main 8002783897
Casio Of America Lisa Peveler Table Main 4697666124
TIPS - The Interlocal Purchasing System Mickey McFatridge Table Main 8668398477
Southern Arkansas University School of Graduate Studies Melody Mayo Table Main 8702354167
REGISTRATION REGISTRATION Front Foyer xxxxxxxxxx

 

SETUP AND BREAKDOWN TIMES:
Setup on Tuesday, June 19 after lunch until 5:30 p.m.
Setup on Wednesday, June 20, after 7:00 a.m.
Breakdown on Thursday, June 21, after 2:00 p.m.